Below is the list of 2022 candidates we have endorsed and supported in your state.
All persons on this list were either endorsed and/or supported by the NCPSSM PAC. For more information, please contact the PAC at 202-216-8380. Winners highlighted below.
California
Representative Anna Eshoo (District 18)
Representative Josh Harder (Congressional District 10)
Representative John Garamendi (Congressional District 3)
Representative Mike Levin (Congressional District 49)
Representative Doris Matsui (Congressional District 6)
Representative Jerry McNerney (District 9)
Representative Nancy Pelosi (District 12)
Representative Katie Porter (Congressional District 45)
Representative Linda Sanchez (Congressional District 38)
Representative Brad Sherman (District 30)
Representative Mike Thompson (Congressional District 5)
House candidate Jay Chen (District 45)
House Candidate Kermit Jones (District 03)
House Candidate Dr. Asif Mahmood (District 40)
Colorado
Senator Michael Bennet
Representative Diana DeGette (Congressional District 1)
House Candidate Brittany Pettersen (District 07)
Connecticut
Senator Richard Blumenthal
Representative Joe Courtney (District 2)
Representative Rosa DeLauro (Congressional District 3)
Representative John Larson (Congressional District 1)
Delaware
Florida
Representative Kathy Castor (Congressional District 14)
Representative Val Demings (Congressional District 10)
Representative Debbie Wasserman Schultz (Congressional District 20)
House Candidate Eric Lynn (District 13)
House Candidate Alan Cohn (District 15)
Illinois
Massachusetts
Representative Katherine Clark (District 5)
Representative Bill Keating (District 9)
Representative Richard E. Neal (Congressional District 2)
Representative Lori Trahan (District 3)
Michigan
Representative Debbie Dingell (Congressional District 12)
Representative Dan Kildee (Congressional District 5)
Minnesota
Nevada
Senator Catherine Cortez Masto
Representative Steven Horsford (Congressional District 4)
Representative Susie Lee (Congressional District 3)
Dina Titus (District 1)
New Jersey
Representative Tom Malinowski (Congressional District 7)
Representative Frank Pallone (Congressional District 6)
Representative Bill Pascrell (Congressional District 8)
New Mexico
Representative Teresa Leger Fernandez (District 3)
Representative Melanie Stansbury (District 1)
New York
Representative Brian Higgins (Congressional District 26)
Representative Hakeem Jeffries (Congressional District 8)
Representative Carolyn Maloney (Congressional District 14)
Representative Sean Patrick Maloney (District 18)
Representative Paul Tonko (Congressional District 20)
House Candidate Robert Zimmerman (District 03)
House Candidate Josh Riley (District 19)
House Candidate Francis Conole (District 22)
North Carolina
Senate candidate Cheri Beasley
House candidate Don Davis (District 1)
Representative Kathy Manning (District 6)
House Candidate Wiley Nickel (District 13)
House Candidate Jeff Jackson (District 14)
Ohio
Representative Marcy Kaptur (Congressional District 9)
Representative Tim Ryan (District 13)
House Candidate Greg Landsman (District 01)
Oregon
Representative Earl Blumenauer, Earl (Congressional District 1)
Representative Suzanne Bonamici (Congressional District 1)
Senator Ron Wyden
House Candidate Val Hoyle (District 04)
House Candidate Andrea Salinas (District 06)
Pennsylvania
Representative Brendan Boyle (District 2)
Senator Bob Casey
Representative Matt Cartwright (Congressional District 8)
Representative Madeleine Dean (District 4)
Representative Mary Gay Scanlon (District 5)
Representative Susan Wild (Congressional District 7)
Senate Candidate John Fetterman
House Candidate Chris Deluzio (District 17)
Rhode Island
Representative David Cicilline (Congressional District 1)
House Candidate Seth Magaziner (District 02)
South Carolina
Texas
Representative Lloyd Doggett (Congressional District 25)
House Candidate Michelle Vallejo (District 15)
Washington
Representative Suzan Delbene (Congressional District 1)
Representative Derek Kilmer (Congressional District 6)
Representative Rick Larsen (Congressional District 2)
Senator Patty Murray
Representative Kim Schrier (Congressional District 8)